TimeEventLocation
Friday Night Activities
6:00-11:00pmCheck in OpenAdministration Building
6:00pmPatch TradingDining Hall
6:00-8:30pmGaga BallTrading Post
6:00-8:30pmVideo Game TruckDining Hall Parking Lot
6:00-8:30pmNine Square in the AirIn Front of Trading Post
7:00p-8:00pmLegend Ceremony Evaluation (by appointment)Bridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
8:00-8:30pmVigil Ceremony Evaluation (by appointment)Bridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
8:30-9:00pmFire Building Pre-ShowBridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
9:00-10:00pmShowBridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
10:00pm-10:30pmVigil RededicationBridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
10:00-11:00Grab and Go Crackerbarrel with OAHA ProgramDining Hall
11:00pmStaff/COC MeetingScoutmaster’s Lounge
11:00pmTapsCampsite
Saturday Activities
7:00amReveilleCampsite
7:00am-9:00amCheck in OpenAdministration Building
7:30-8:15amBreakfastDining Hall
8:15-8:30amFlag RaisingParade Grounds
9:00-9:45amTraining Cell 1Eagle Pavillion
10:00-10:45amTraining Cell 2Netawatwes Pavillion
11:00-11:45amTraining Cell 3Buzzard’s Beak
12:00-1:00pmGrab and Go Lunch with OAHA ProgramDining Hall
12:00-1:00pmVery Important Arrowman LuncheonGreen Bar Pavillion
2:00pmMedFlight LandingDeaver Field
2:30-5:00pmMidwayDeaver Field
1:00-5:00pmTrading Post OpenDining Hall
1:00-5:00pmVideo Game TruckDining Hall Parking Lot
1:00-5:00pmShooting SportsShooting Sports
1:00-5:00pmSlip & Slide KickballBelow Parade Grounds
1:00-5:00pmNine Square in the AirIn Front of Trading Post
1:00-5:00pmGaga BallTrading Post
1:00-5:00pmTye-Dye / COPE GamesParade Grounds
1:00-5:00pmScreen PrintingDining Hall
1:00-5:00pmPatch TradingDining Hall
1:00-5:30pmCeremony Evaluations by appointmentBridge Builders Amphitheatre
1:10-2:00pmSection Officer and Alumni GatheringGreen Bar Pavillion
1:30-3:00pmHilltop Hike to Thunderbird Hill (#1)Meet at Netawatwes Pavillion
2:10-3:00pmOpen Forum with Section AdvisersGreen Bar Pavillion
3:30-5:00pmHilltop Hike to Thunderbird Hill (#2)Meet at Netawatwes Pavillion
3:45-5:00pmGaga Ball Tournament- Bracket StyleIn Front of Trading Post
3:45-5:00pmDunk TankDining Hall Loading Dock
5:00-5:50pmLodge and Personal Time
5:50-6:00pmFlag LoweringParade Grounds
6:00-7:00pmDinner in PodsDining Hall
6:00-7:00pmCrazy Silent AuctionDining Hall Porch
7:00-8:00pmSection Officer ElectionsParade Grounds
8:00-8:30pmPre-ShowBridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
8:30-9:30pmClosing ShowBridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
9:30-11:00pmBrotherhood CeremonyMeet at Bridge Builder’s Amphitheatre
9:30-11:00pmGrab and Go Crackerbarrel with OAHA ProgramDining Hall
9:30-12:00amEuchre & KaraokeDining Hall
10:30pm-12:00amCapture the FlagMeet at Parade Grounds
12:00amTapsCampsite
Sunday Activities
7:30-8:00amReligious ServiceParade Grounds
8:00-8:15amReveilleCampsite
8:00-9:00amContinental Grab and Go BreakfastDining Hall
9:00-9:30amSection Officer InstallationParade Grounds
10:00amDeparture